Kmart.Com - Info kmart.com

kmart.com receives about 71,000 unique visitors and 252,760 (3.56 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,508.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,757,251.96. According to Alexa Traffic Rank kmart.com is ranked number 6,592 in the world and 0.0142% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Cambridge, MA, 02142, United States and links to network IP address 184.51.1.33. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - kmart.com

Nationwide and online retailer of electronics, toys, clothing, bedding, furniture, and home decor.
Kmart is a nationwide retailer of electronics, toys, clothing, bedding, furniture & home decor. Buy online, pick up in store. Find nearby store locations.
How did kmart.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 252 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with kmart.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is kmart.com?

71K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
71,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,130,000
Pages per Visit:
3.56
Daily Pageviews:
252,760
Alexa Rank:
6,592 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0142%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 78.0%83.1%1346
Australia 2.7%1.3%3316
United Kingdom 1.9%1.4%9914
Germany 1.4%1.1%15513
Canada 1.3%0.9%8261
Japan 1.1%0.6%35353
China 0.8%0.4%51619
Korea, Republic of 0.8%0.6%11272
Puerto Rico 0.7%0.9%604
India 0.6%0.3%46144
Brazil 0.6%0.5%18872

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
kmart.com
99.33%98.90%3.47
m.kmart.com
1.09%0.34%1.1
local.kmart.com
0.80%0.31%1.4
***.kmart.com
0.79%0.24%1.1
kih.kmart.com
0.22%0.11%1.8
OTHER
0%0.10%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush kmart.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  kmart.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  431
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  314,674
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  5,425,174
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $2,153,804.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  43,088
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  296,850
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $125,139.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is kmart.com?

Facebook:
  40,771
Google +:
  33,528
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  188
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  3

How much kmart.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$2,508.00
Monthly Revenue:
$75,240.00
Yearly Revenue:
$915,420.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 210,044$2,409.20
Australia 3,286$24.74
United Kingdom 3,539$22.05
Canada 2,275$15.95
Germany 2,780$13.43
Puerto Rico 2,275$7.58
Japan 1,517$4.85
Korea, Republic of 1,517$3.52
China 1,011$3.12
Brazil 1,264$2.24
India 758$1.21

How much money do kmart.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$451.56
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$13,546.74
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$164,818.68
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
41,046
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,231,371
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
14,981,679
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 37,808$433.66
Australia 657$4.95
Canada 569$3.99
Germany 806$3.89
United Kingdom 566$3.53
China 131$0.41
Puerto Rico 114$0.38
India 212$0.34
Japan 45$0.15
Korea, Republic of 61$0.14
Brazil 76$0.13

How much is kmart.com worth?

Website Value:
$1,757,251.96

Where is kmart.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
184.51.1.33
ASN:
AS20940 
ISP:
Akamai International B.V. 
Server Location:
Cambridge
MA
02142
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 184.51.1.33

How fast does kmart.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1753 ms) 49 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  93

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

kmart.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

kmart.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Content-Length: 228027
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Set-Cookie: akaau=1431159939~id=d2c97f0fa6f04775a42a7385fcfabefd; path=/
t-srvr: Fri May 08 22:10:50 CDT 2015
Content-Language: en-US
X-dynaTrace: PT=85512291;PA=701524211;SP=WCS CH4;PS=1160330215
s-cs: 0
OM_pathInfoOmniName: CmsContentView
P3P: CP=CAO PSA OUR
s-srvr: aixwcs402p.prod.ch4.s.com, prdb3
Expires: Sat, 09 May 2015 07:55:39 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=0, no-cache, no-store, private
Pragma: no-cache
Date: Sat, 09 May 2015 07:55:39 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 184.51.1.33 20
A 184.51.1.74 20
SOA 300
Mname a1-153.akam.net
Rname hostmaster.akamai.com
Serial Number 1493724855
Refresh 10800
Retry 1800
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 3600
NS a13-65.akam.net 300
NS a3-64.akam.net 300
NS a22-66.akam.net 300
NS a20-65.akam.net 300
NS a1-153.akam.net 300
NS a28-65.akam.net 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1994-12-19
Domain Age:
22 years 5 months 26 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.corporatedomains.com...
Domain Name: kmart.com
Registry Domain ID: 563011_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Registrar URL: www.cscprotectsbrands.com
Updated Date: 2014-12-14T07:04:22Z
Creation Date: 2006-10-19T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-12-18T05:00:00Z
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 299
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8887802723
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Web Master
Registrant Organization: SEARS BRANDS LLC
Registrant Street: 3333 Beverly Road
Registrant City: Hoffman Estates
Registrant State/Province: IL
Registrant Postal Code: 60179
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.8472862500
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.8472863379
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Web Master
Admin Organization: SEARS BRANDS LLC
Admin Street: 3333 Beverly Road
Admin City: Hoffman Estates
Admin State/Province: IL
Admin Postal Code: 60179
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.8472862500
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.8472863379
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain DNS Services Technical
Tech Organization: Sears Holdings Technical Center
Tech Street: 2240 Cunningham
Tech City: Troy
Tech State/Province: MI
Tech Postal Code: 48084
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.2484631000
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.2484631000
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: a22-66.akam.net
Name Server: a20-65.akam.net
Name Server: a13-65.akam.net
Name Server: a1-153.akam.net
Name Server: a3-64.akam.net
Name Server: a28-65.akam.net
DNSSEC:
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2014-12-14T07:04:22Z <<<


Corporation Service Company(c) (CSC) The Trusted Partner of More than 50% of the 100 Best Global Brands.

Contact us to learn more about our enterprise solutions for Global Domain Name Registration and Management, Trademark Research and Watching, Brand, Logo and Auction Monitoring, as well SSL Certificate Services and DNS Hosting.

NOTICE: You are not authorized to access or query our WHOIS database through the use of high-volume, automated, electronic processes or for the purpose or purposes of using the data in any manner that violates these terms of use. The Data in the CSC WHOIS database is provided by CSC for information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record. CSC does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to abide by the following terms of use: you agree that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to CSC (or its computer systems). CSC reserves the right to terminate your access to the WHOIS database in its sole discretion for any violations by you of these terms of use. CSC reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

Register your domain name at http://www.cscglobal.com

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: KMART.COM
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 299
Whois Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Referral URL: http://www.cscglobal.com/global/web/csc/digital-brand-services
Name Server: A1-153.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A13-65.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A20-65.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A22-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A28-65.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A3-64.AKAM.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 14-dec-2014
Creation Date: 19-dec-1994
Expiration Date: 18-dec-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 20 Apr 2015 12:47:11 GMT <<<
Last update was 252 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with kmart.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
kmart.com widget